INTERVENTION RENTALS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Intervention House Lunan Bay By Montrose Angus Scotland DD10 9TG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£12.82k
Current assets
£12.82k
Current creditors
£12.82k
Shareholders funds
£-165.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC184587
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
6 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2021

Next statement due by 29 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPIKETERM LIMITED8 June 1998
INTERVENTION PUMP SERVICES LIMITED2 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2129 September 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

18/06/2118 June 2021 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company