INTO UNIVERSITY PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED

Address

INTO UNIVERSITY PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED
ONE
GLOUCESTER PLACE
BRIGHTON
BN1 4AA
(112 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05507863
Incorporation Date:
13 Jul 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1,206,088.00 on 15 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
13 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jul 2015
Filed on:
11 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Colin
13 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
David Eastwood
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Carter Harned
15 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Latham
13 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jeffery Leeds
15 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Steven Smale
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Sykes
13 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2017

Previous Company Names

CLARISSE LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

SUSSEX HOUSE ONE GLOUCESTER PLACE
BRIGHTON
BN1 4AA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Sep 2012

102 MIDDLESEX STREET
LONDON
E1 7EZ
Changed 19 Sep 2012

7 MANCHESTER STREET
LONDON
W1U 3AE
Changed 16 Jan 2010

8 ASHBURNHAM ROAD
EASTBOURNE
EAST SUSSEX BN21 2HU
Changed 23 Nov 2005

3 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
LANCING
W SUSSEX
BN15 8UF
Changed 2 Aug 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 13 Mar 2017 8
31 Jul 2015 7 May 2016 10
31 Jul 2014 12 May 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 25 Sep 2014 14
31 Jul 2012 25 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years