INTRINSIC CIRILIUM INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O TENEO FINANCIAL ADVISORY LIMITED The Colmore Building 20 Colmore Circus Queensway Birmingham B4 6AT

Company number
04033107
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
13 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRECIS (1919) LIMITED1 March 2001
NEW STAR INVESTMENT FUNDS LIMITED14 September 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/01/2425 January 2024 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

25/01/2425 January 2024 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

25/10/2325 October 2023 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

11/10/2311 October 2023 Director's details changed for Mr Mitchell Dean on 2023-10-09

View Document

20/05/2320 May 2023 Registered office address changed from C/O Teneo Financial Advisory Limited 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham B3 3HN to The Colmore Building 20 Colmore Circus Queensway Birmingham B4 6AT on 2023-05-20

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company