INTRINSIQ MATERIALS LIMITED



Last updated 24 March 2019
Legal registered address
SPEEDWELL MILL OLD COACH ROAD TANSLEY MATLOCK DE4 5FY

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£126.91k
Current assets
£372.73k
Fixed assets
£99.80k
Current creditors
£1.39m
Shareholders funds
£-11.63m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04244598
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 July 2018

Next statement due by 16 July 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

20302 - Manufacture of printing ink

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRECIS (2059) LIMITED21 September 2001
QINETIQ NANOMATERIALS LIMITED17 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/03/192 March 2019NOTICE OF CREDITOR'S DECISION ON ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

07/02/197 February 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

10/12/1810 December 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/12/2018 FROM SUITE 1, 3RD FLOOR 11-12 ST. JAMES'S SQUARE LONDON SW1Y 4LB UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

06/12/186 December 2018NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009601

View Document

23/10/1823 October 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company