INTROPHOTO 2000 LIMITED

Address

INTROPHOTO 2000 LIMITED
UNIT 1
PRIORS WAY
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 2HP
Phone: 01628 799 902
Phone: 01628 799 901
Phone: 01628 674 411
Fax: 01628 674 955
Fax: 01628 771 055
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03770627
Incorporation Date:
14 May 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£134,999.00 on 14 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2014
Filed on:
14 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Baxter
7 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Judith Harrington
23 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Norman Harrington
7 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
James Mackay
30 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Keith Ruffell
30 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Keith Swanepoel
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NORMAN CARL HARRINGTON (THE LOAN NOTE HOLDER)
LOAN NOTE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 May 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Sep 1999

Previous Company Names

SPARKMERE LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

2 PRIORS WAY
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE SL6 2EL
Changed 28 Jul 1999

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 15 Jun 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.introphototwozerozerozero.co.uk
www.introphoto2000.co.uk
www.introphototwenty00.co.uk
www.introphoto2000.com
www.introphototwenty00.com
www.introphototwozerozerozero.com
www.introphototwozerozerozero.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 2 Oct 2014 6
30 Apr 2013 24 Sep 2013 5
30 Apr 2012 5 Sep 2012 5
30 Apr 2011 11 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 25 Sep 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years