INTRUSION LTD

Address

INTRUSION LTD
HIGHLANDS HOUSE
BASINGSTOKE ROAD SPENCERS WOOD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG7 1NT
(213 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02851138
Incorporation Date:
2 Sep 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 30 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
24 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Sep 2015
Filed on:
11 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £2,332 £2,395 £2,472
Debtors: £330,606 £330,543 £330,466
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £332,938 £332,938 £332,938
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tommy Head
2 Sep 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
Grady Paxton
2 Sep 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INTRUSION.COM LIMITED
Changed 15 Aug 2003
ODS NETWORKS LTD.
Changed 15 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

1 WESLEY GATE
70 QUEENS ROAD
READING
RG1 4AP
Changed 31 Oct 2007

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 17 Sep 1993


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 24 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 12 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 21 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 4 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 12 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years