INTUITIVE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Address

INTUITIVE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
TIMBERS
BROADLANDS
BURGESS HILL
WEST SUSSEX
RH15 0BG
Classification:

Other publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04107292
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10.00 on 9 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2015
Filed on:
9 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £26,803 £20,681 £27,171
Debtors: £448 £11,025 £10,896
Creditors due within one year: £9,025 £7,892 £8,366
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £18,226 £23,814 £29,701
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £18,226 £24,007 £30,081
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amanda Green
14 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Martin Green
14 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NAMELESS RECORDS LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

28 CULPEPPER
BURGESS HILL
WEST SUSSEX
RH15 8UB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Feb 2011

30 HOLMESDALE ROAD
HIGHGATE
LONDON
N6 5TQ
Changed 2 Sep 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 20 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 7 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 8 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 17 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 21 Jun 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years