INVACARE UK OPERATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 4 Pencoed Technology Park Pencoed Bridgend CF35 5AQ

Company number
03281202
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 November 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 October 2021

Next statement due by 12 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADVERTELECT LIMITED16 January 1997
SCANDINAVIAN MOBILITY UK LIMITED5 December 2000
INVACARE LIMITED1 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/2227 April 2022 Appointment of Mr James Phillip Evans as a secretary on 2021-12-16

View Document

26/04/2226 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Kelly Louise Newell as a secretary on 2021-12-16

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-29 with no updates

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Philippe Jordi Gretz as a director on 2021-06-08

View Document

30/11/1930 November 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company