INVENSYS LIMITED

Address

INVENSYS LIMITED
SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC
STAFFORD PARK 5
TELFORD
ENGLAND
TF3 3BL
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Invensys are market leaders in providing the technologies for manufacturing and energy-generating facilities, domestic appliances and transit rail networks to work securely and safely.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00166023
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 1920 (96 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£82,870,317.19 on 9 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
24 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Sep 2015
Filed on:
3 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 623 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emmanuel Babeau
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
V�ronique Blanc
17 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Clemens Blum
17 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Invensys Secretaries Limited
17 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Trevor Lambeth
17 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Tanuja Randery
1 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Nicolas Vlieghe
17 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Wexler
17 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

INVENSYS PENSION TRUSTEE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2013

Previous Company Names

BTR SIEBE PLC
Changed 16 Apr 1999
SIEBE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 4 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR, 80 VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
SW1E 5JL
ENGLAND
Changed 31 Oct 2016

3RD FLOOR 40 GROSVENOR PLACE
LONDON
SW1X 7AW
Changed 11 Mar 2015

PORTLAND HOUSE
BRESSENDEN PLACE
LONDON
SW1E 5BF
Changed 24 Aug 2010

PORTLAND HOUSE
STAG PLACE
LONDON
SW1E 5BF
Changed 10 Jan 2006

INVENSYS HOUSE
CARLISLE PLACE
LONDON
SW1P 1BX
Changed 10 Mar 2005

BTR HOUSE
CARLISLE PLACE
LONDON
SW1P 1BX
Changed 25 Jan 2000

SAXON HOUSE
2-4 VICTORIA STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE SL4 1EN
Changed 12 Feb 1999

SAXON HOUSE
17-21 VICTORIA STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE SL4 1YE
Changed 23 Mar 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.invensys.org
www.invensys.active
www.invensys.financial
www.invensys.company
www.invensys.fund
www.invensys.and
www.invensys.insure

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 24 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 23 Sep 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 1 Sep 2014 6
10 May 2013 14 Jun 2013 1
31 Mar 2013 19 Jun 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
623 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years