INVERCARRON LTD.

Dissolved on 11 Jul 2013

Address

INVERCARRON LTD.
EVANS BUSINESS CENTRE EARLS ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
EARLS ROAD
GRANGEMOUTH
STIRLINGSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
FK3 8UU
Classification:

Wholesale of flowers and plants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC157961
Incorporation Date:
12 May 1995
Dissolution Date:
11 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
For period ending:
30 Nov 2008
Filed on:
28 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 May 2009
Filed on:
22 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Donald Campbell
29 Feb 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
30 May 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Martin Gould
16 May 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2009
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 1998

Previous Company Names

FORECOURT FLOWERS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

INVERCARRON LTD UNIT 4 ST JOHNS SAWMILLS
ETNA ROAD
FALKIRK
FK2 9EG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Jul 2009

UNIT 4, ST JOHNS SAWMILLS
ETNA ROAD
FALKIRK
FK2 9EG
Changed 2 Jun 2008

MERCHISTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
UNIT 11
FALKIRK
FK2 7PD
Changed 17 Mar 2003

C/O SCOTT OSWALD C.A.
41 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G1 2ER
Changed 2 May 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2008 28 Jul 2009 8
30 Nov 2007 17 Jul 2008 8
30 Nov 2006 14 Jun 2007 7
30 Nov 2005 1 Sep 2006 10
30 Nov 2004 24 Aug 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years