INVERNESS AQUADOME LIMITED

Address

INVERNESS AQUADOME LIMITED
INVERNESS LEISURE
BUGHT LANE
INVERNESS
INVERNESS-SHIRE
IV3 5SS
Classification:

Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Other food services

Performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC277231
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
31 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Dec 2015
Filed on:
17 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Denis Bell
31 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Helen Carmichael
31 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Angus Dick
31 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Allan Duffy
19 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Lorraine Dunn
31 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
David Finlayson
31 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Roderick Geddes
31 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Gray
31 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Isabella Macrae
26 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Donald Somerville
31 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Taylor
31 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Hamish Wood
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INVERNESS LEISURE LIMITED
Changed 29 May 2014

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/12/2008 FROM
INVERNESS LEISURE, BUGHT PARK
INVERNESS
INVERNESS-SHIRE
IV3 5SS
Changed 12 Dec 2008

INVERNESS SPORTS CENTRE
AND AQUADROME
BUGHT PARK
INVERNESS IV3 5SS
Changed 22 Dec 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.invernessaquadome.co.uk
www.invernessaquadome.com
www.invernessaquadome.fishing
www.invernessaquadome.sale
www.invernessaquadome.boats
www.invernessaquadome.motorcycles
www.invernessaquadome.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 29 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 17 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 1 Aug 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years