INVESCO ADMINISTRATION SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Perpetual Park Perpetual Park Drive Henley-On-Thames Oxfordshire RG9 1HH

Company number
02199428
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
27 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 February 2022

Next statement due by 11 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MONEYRIVAL LIMITED28 January 1988
PERPETUAL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED31 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/2225 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-25 with no updates

View Document

25/02/2025 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

19/02/2019 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

29/07/1929 July 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED ROWENA KATHERINE HILL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company