INVESTMENT FUNDS DIRECT LIMITED

Address

INVESTMENT FUNDS DIRECT LIMITED
TRIMBRIDGE HOUSE
TRIM STREET
BATH
BA1 1HB
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01610781
Incorporation Date:
2 Feb 1982 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£104,001,263.00 on 4 Jul 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
9 Apr 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Aug 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 240 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clive Boothman
30 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Andrew Carter
6 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Mary Champion
11 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Jon Finn
22 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Tracey Graham
2 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Andrew Grant
7 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Hastings
7 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
7 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
David Hudd
6 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Heidi Johnson
1 Aug 2018 ⇒ Present ( 15 Days ) Director
Isobel Langton
28 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
James Mccourt
27 Jun 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Michael Morrow
13 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Neil Murray
12 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Robert Regan
13 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Royal London Management Services Limited
15 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Taylor
2 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Hugo Thorman
30 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2007

Previous Company Names

STAFFORD HOUSE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

9 PALACE YARD MEWS
BATH
BA1 2NH
Changed 6 Sep 2011

RALPH ALLEN HOUSE
1 RAILWAY PLACE
BATH BA1 1SR
Changed 16 Jul 2007

1 WATERHOUSE SQUARE
138-142 HOLBORN
LONDON
EC1N 2NA
Changed 21 Oct 2005

RALPH ALLEN HOUSE
RAILWAY PLACE
BATH
BA1 1SR
Changed 21 Mar 2002

16/17 OLD BOND STREET
BATH
AVON BA1 1BP
Changed 30 Jun 2000

HARDING HOUSE
ST GEORGES SQUARE
THE MOUNT
TAUNTON SOMERSET TA1 3RX
Changed 22 Mar 2000

AGRICULTURE HOUSE
31 TRULL ROAD
TAUNTON
SOMERSET TA1 4QQ
Changed 19 Oct 1995

STAFFORD HOUSE
10 BILLETFIELD
TAUNTON
SOMERSET TA1 3NL
Changed 7 Apr 1991


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 9 Apr 2018 4
31 Dec 2016 18 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 8 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 17 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 15 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
240 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 119 times in the last few years