INVESTMENTPROPERTIES.CO.UK LIMITED

Address

INVESTMENTPROPERTIES.CO.UK LIMITED
18 TALBOT LANE
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE1 4LR
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02819817
Incorporation Date:
20 May 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£74,876.00 on 26 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £79,308 £30,315 £141,428
Debtors: £66,050 £66,050 £66,050
Creditors due within one year: £30,096 £30,087 £30,148
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £115,262 £66,278 £177,330
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £830,664 £781,680 £892,732
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rosemary Boulger
21 Nov 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
Emma Eliot-cohen
21 Nov 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Johanna Harding
12 Aug 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Scim Mc Invest
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NORTHERN ROCK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 1998
NORTHERN ROCK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 1998
NORTHERN ROCK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 1998
THE GOVERNOR & THE COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 1997
THE GOVERNOR & THE COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 1997
THE GOVERNOR & THE COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 1996

Previous Company Names

BUCKINGHAM & BATH PROPERTIES PLC
Changed 16 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

BATH LANE
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE3 5BA
Changed 19 Mar 2012

22 BUCKINGHAM GATE
LONDON
SW1E 6LB
Changed 17 Jun 1999

BATH LANE
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE3 5BA
Changed 21 Aug 1998

29 BUCKINGHAM GATE
LONDON
SW1E 6NP
Changed 21 Dec 1995

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON. N1 2UB.
Changed 21 Jun 1993


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 26 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 14 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 30 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 4 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 27 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years