INVESTORCHAIN LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2016)

Address

INVESTORCHAIN LTD
100 MEADVALE ROAD
CROYDON
CR0 6JW
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08241129
Incorporation Date:
4 Oct 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 12 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
30 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jan 2016
Filed on:
12 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £4
Creditors due within one year: £2,030
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,026
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,026
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrycja Chudzinska
9 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Witold Szpur
4 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Grzegorz Wyszynski
9 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UMBRELLA LAB. LTD.
Changed 21 Jan 2015
LTL MEDIA LTD.
Changed 25 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

590 KINGSTON ROAD
LONDON
SW20 8DN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Oct 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 30 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 31 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 26 Jul 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years