INVICTA SELECT RECRUITMENT UK LTD

Dissolved on 24 Sep 2013

Address

INVICTA SELECT RECRUITMENT UK LTD
SUITE 15 THAMESGATE BUSINESS CENTRE
VICTORIA AVENUE
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
ESSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
SS2 6DF

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07932435
Incorporation Date:
1 Feb 2012
Dissolution Date:
24 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 1 Year
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Feb 2012

Information correct as of: 23 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 6 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Kenward
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

KEEN THINKING LTD
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2012

Previous Company Names

INVICTA SELECT SECURITY RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Changed 4 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

19 PINE PLACE
TOVIL
MAIDSTONE
ME15 6EF
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Sep 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.invictaselectrecruitmentuk.co.uk
www.invictaselectrecruitmentuk.com
www.invictaselectrecruitmentuk.net
www.invictaselectrecruitmentuk.org
www.invictaselectrecruitmentuk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years