INVITROGEN EUROPE LIMITED

Address

INVITROGEN EUROPE LIMITED
3 FOUNTAIN DRIVE
INCHINNAN BUSINESS PARK
PAISLEY
RENFREWSHIRE
PA4 9RF
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC084330
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 1983 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£39,907,523.00 on 24 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
15 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jul 2014
Filed on:
24 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 135 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lucie Grant
6 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Oakwood Corporate Secretary Limited
6 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Janet Sutherland
27 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nicola Ward
6 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Wheeler
6 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Katie Wright
6 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LIFE TECHNOLOGIES OVERSEAS LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2001

Previous Addresses

TRIDENT HOUSE
RENFREW ROAD
PAISLEY
PA4 9RE
Changed 26 Jan 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 15 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 11 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 6 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
135 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years