INVOGUE INCENTIVES LIMITED



Last updated 30 January 2021
Legal registered address
BLACK BULL HOUSE 353-355 STATION ROAD BAMBER BRIDGE PRESTON LANCASHIRE PR5 6EE

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£26
Current assets
£74.82k
Current creditors
£80.61k
Shareholders funds
£3.62k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01678172
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 November 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 April 2020

Next statement due by 4 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SWANSELL LIMITED9 April 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/10/2012 October 2020SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SHARON RIGBY / 09/10/2020

View Document

09/10/209 October 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS SHARON MARIE RIGBY / 09/10/2020

View Document

09/10/209 October 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CHRISTOPHER RIGBY / 09/10/2020

View Document

29/05/2029 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company