INVOLVED PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Address

INVOLVED PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
UNIT 25
214 BERMONDSEY STREET
LONDON
SE1 3TQ
(69 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2015)
Company Registration No.:
05396600
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2014
Filed on:
18 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Grant
24 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
24 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Jonathan Grant
24 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Anthony Mcguinness
24 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Paavo Siljamaki
24 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2014

Previous Company Names

SPEED 9987 LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

BRIDGE HOUSE RESTMOR WAY
WALLINGTON
SURREY
SM6 7AH
Changed 11 Apr 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/02/2009 FROM
55 KENTISH TOWN ROAD
CAMDEN TOWN
LONDON
NW1 8NX
Changed 10 Feb 2009

40 NEWMAN STREET
LONDON
W1T 1QD
Changed 13 Apr 2006

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 9 May 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.involvedproductions.co.uk
www.involvedproductions.and
www.involvedproductions.art
www.involvedproductions.net
www.involved.productions
www.involvedproductions.active
www.involvedproductions.arte

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 5 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 14 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 7 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 30 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years