INVOTEC CIRCUITS BLACKBURN LIMITED

Company number 01171921



Last updated 3 November 2016
Registered office address
THE CHANCERY 58 SPRING GARDENS MANCHESTER M2 1EW
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 May 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 May 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
T.D.S. CIRCUITS LIMITED3 March 1999
VIASYSTEMS BLACKBURN LIMITED6 September 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/05/1128 May 2011FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATEDView PDF
28/02/1128 February 2011ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/02/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
28/02/1128 February 2011NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company