INVOTEC HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 3 January 2019
Legal registered address
THANET WAY WHITSTABLE KENT CT5 3JF

Company number
04181488
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 February 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAMSARD 2305 LIMITED19 July 2001
INVOTEC GROUP LIMITED26 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/01/198 January 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

09/10/189 October 2018FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

28/09/1828 September 2018APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

16/07/1816 July 2018SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 16/07/18

View Document

16/07/1816 July 2018REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 16/07/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company