IOEX LTD

Address

IOEX LTD
EXPORT HOUSE
MINERVA BUSINESS PARK
LYNCH WOOD, PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE2 6FT
(163 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01335229
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 1977 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
10 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Aug 2015
Filed on:
10 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £15,558 £27,590
Debtors: £12,498 £14,342
Creditors due within one year: £20,539 £34,415
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,517 £7,517
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £7,517 £7,517
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,517 £7,517
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lesley Batchelor
3 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Douglas Fermie
28 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Lynn Fulcher
21 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ian Taylor
3 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2006

Previous Company Names

IOEX TRAINING LTD
Changed 14 Mar 2015
I.O.E.X. LIMITED
Changed 30 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

EXPORT HOUSE
64 CLIFTON ST
LONDON EC2A 4HB
Changed 16 Oct 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £697.50

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Aug 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 10 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 19 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 15 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 19 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last year