ION TRADING UK LIMITED

Address

ION TRADING UK LIMITED
LEVEL 26
30 ST MARY AXE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC3A 8EP
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03261502
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD 400000 on 2 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 2015
Filed on:
12 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 163 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Ampstead
19 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Conor Clinch
3 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mandy Rutter
19 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ashley Woods
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

UBS AG, STAMFORD BRANCH AS COLLATERAL AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2016
UBS AG, STAMFORD BRANCH AS COLLATERAL AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2015
UBS AG, STAMFORD BRANCH AS COLLATERAL AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2015
UBS AG, STAMFORD BRANCH (AS COLLATERAL AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES)
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2014
HSBC BANK PENSION TRUST (UK) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2002
LIONBROOK PROPERTY PARTNERSHIP NOMINEE NO.1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 1999

Previous Company Names

ION TRADING SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2004
OYSTERVALE LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

FLOOR 26
30 ST MARY'S AXE
LONDON
EC3A 8EP
Changed 16 Sep 2016

77 CORNHILL
LONDON
EC3V 3QQ
Changed 1 Apr 2007

CLEARY COURT
21-23 SAINT SWITHINS LANE
LONDON
EC4N 8AD
Changed 30 Jul 2002

FINSGATE
5-7 CRANWOOD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9EE
Changed 18 Apr 2002

CLEARY COURT
21/23 SAINT SWITHINS LANE
LONDON
EC4N 8AD
Changed 29 Nov 2000

10 STRATTON STREET
LONDON
W1X 5FD
Changed 8 Sep 1999

VICTORIA PLAZA
111 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD
LONDON
SW1W 0SB
Changed 10 Dec 1998

200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4JJ
Changed 29 Sep 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.iontradinguk.co.uk
www.iontradinguk.com
www.iontradinguk.support
www.iontradinguk.net
www.iontradinguk.active
www.iontradinguk.business
www.iontradinguk.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 11 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 2 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 19 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 1 Nov 2012 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
163 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years