IONBOND UK LIMITED

Company number 01665506



Last updated 30 July 2019
Registered office address
NUMBER ONE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, UNIT 36,MEDOMSLEY ROAD, CONSETT, COUNTY DURHAM, DH8 6TS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 September 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25610 - Treatment and coating of metals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MULTI-ARC (U.K.) LIMITED4 July 2000
IONBOND LIMITED4 October 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/04/1930 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JEROEN FRANCISCUS MARIA LANDSBERGENView PDF
30/04/1930 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GERRIT VAN DER KOLKView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company