IONIC INFORMATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ionic House 3 Bath Place Rivington Street London EC2A 3DR

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Cash in bank
£1.11m
Current assets
£1.39m
Fixed assets
£1.89m
Current creditors
£1.18m
Shareholders funds
£1.97m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03203479
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 May 2022

Next statement due by 7 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IONIC SOFTWARE LIMITED1 April 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/2218 May 2022 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full

View Document

28/02/2228 February 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-07-26

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

14/08/2014 August 2020 AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company