IONIC SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
7-8 Westerngate Hillmead Enterprise Park Langley Road Swindon SN5 5WN

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2021
Cash in bank
£269.61k
Current assets
£1.19m
Fixed assets
£1.11m
Current creditors
£519.73k
Shareholders funds
£1.46m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02650947
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 October 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2021

Next statement due by 14 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVER THE TOP LIMITED12 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/11/214 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-31 with no updates

View Document

31/08/2131 August 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2021

View Accounts

04/11/204 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

04/11/194 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company