IONIX GROUP LIMITED

Address

IONIX GROUP LIMITED
AES ENGINEERING LIMITED
GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY CENTRE BRADMARSH BUSINESS PARK
MILL CLOSE
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S60 1BZ
Phone: 0161 486 3737
Web:
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05291079
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£150,000.00 on 5 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
12 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2014
Filed on:
5 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Chappell
31 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
John Stewart
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
John Stewart
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

VENTURE FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 2005

Previous Company Names

SECKLOE 235 LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

AVTECH HOUSE ARKLE AVENUE
STANLEY GREEN TRADING EST HANDFORTH
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 3RW
Changed 7 Jan 2013

AVTECH HOUSE BIRDHALL LANE
CHEADLE HEATH
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK3 0XX
Changed 24 Feb 2009

AVTECH HOUSE BIRD HALL LANE
CHEADLE HEATH
STOCKPORT
GREATER MANCHESTER SK3 0XX
Changed 9 Feb 2005

SECKLOE HOUSE
101 NORTH THIRTEENTH STREET
CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS MK9 3NX
Changed 7 Feb 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ionixgroup.and
www.ionixgroup.company
www.ionixgroup.holdings
www.ionixgroup.services
www.ionixgroup.org.uk
www.ionixgroup.insure
www.ionixgroup.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 12 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 3 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 18 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 5 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 20 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years