IONIX HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

IONIX HOLDINGS LIMITED
PROSPECT HOUSE TAYLOR BUSINESS PARK
RISLEY
WARRINGTON
ENGLAND
WA3 6HP
Phone: 01942 685 200
Fax: 01942 685 302
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of wiring devices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06741023
Incorporation Date:
4 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Feb 2015
Filed on:
20 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abogado Nominees Limited
4 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Norwitt
4 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Diana Reardon
4 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Edward Wetmore
4 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FLEETNESS 633 LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/10/2014 FROM, LEIGH COMMERCE PARK GREENFOLD WAY, LEIGH, LANCASHIRE, WN7 3XJ
Changed 5 Oct 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/05/2009 FROM
123 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 2BU
Changed 9 May 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ionixholdings.co.uk
www.ionixholdings.com
www.ionixholdings.org.uk
www.ionix.holdings
www.ionixholdings.net
www.ionixholdings.equipment
www.ionixholdin.gs

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 Sep 2014 9
7 Apr 2013 22 Nov 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 12 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 10 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years