IOR GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 21 September 2019
Legal registered address
OTTERMAN HOUSE 12 PETERSHAM ROAD RICHMOND SURREY TW10 6UW

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Cash in bank
£753.89k
Current assets
£5.17m
Fixed assets
£701.64k
Current creditors
£3.76m
Shareholders funds
£1.73m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02373644
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 April 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 August 2019

Next statement due by 21 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

71111 - Architectural activities

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERIORS OF RICHMOND LIMITED20 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/09/1919 September 2019PREVEXT FROM 31/12/2018 TO 30/06/2019

View Document

16/08/1916 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

16/05/1916 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL KEAR

View Document

05/02/195 February 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 023736440007

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company