IPC NETWORK SERVICES LIMITED

Address

IPC NETWORK SERVICES LIMITED
TOWER HOUSE
67-73 WORSHIP STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2DZ
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02539234
Incorporation Date:
12 Sep 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£22,171,996.00 on 24 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
3 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2015
Filed on:
24 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 126 available


Directors and Secretaries

Damian Hart
30 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Linda Pennington-benton
16 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Barry Purkis
16 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
16 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GAINS INTERNATIONAL (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 2003
PEN (UK) LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

10 UPPER BANK STREET
LONDON
E14 5JJ
Changed 28 Jan 2009

CABLE HOUSE
54-62 NEW BROAD STREET
LONDON EC2M 1JJ
Changed 8 Jan 2004

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 15 Nov 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 3 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 23 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 31 Dec 2012 3
30 Sep 2011 19 Dec 2011 3
30 Sep 2010 15 Mar 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
126 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years