IPEEX LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Aug 2009

Address

IPEEX LIMITED
8 FREDERICK'S PLACE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC2R 8AB
(55 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other financial intermediation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04186114
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 2001
Dissolution Date:
11 Aug 2009
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2007
Filed on:
2 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2009
Filed on:
23 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Previous Company Names

DUNHAW CAPITAL LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2005
THE INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE EQUITY EXCHANGE LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 2002
PLIERPRESS LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

8 FREDERICK'S PLACE
LONDON
EC2R 8AB
Changed 23 Mar 2009

8 FREDERICK'S PLACE
LONDON
EC2R 8AB
Changed 28 Mar 2008

96/99 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 17 Apr 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ipeex.co.uk
www.ipeex.com
www.ipeex.fund
www.ipeex.insure
www.ipeex.financial
www.ipeex.org
www.ipeex.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2007 2 Oct 2008 13
30 Sep 2006 2 Aug 2007 11
30 Sep 2005 31 Jul 2006 10
30 Sep 2004 3 Feb 2005 5
30 Sep 2003 4 Aug 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years