IPGL LIMITED



Last updated 22 June 2019
Legal registered address
3RD FLOOR 39 SLOANE STREET KNIGHTSBRIDGE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SW1X 9LP

Company number
02011009
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 April 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2019

Next statement due by 11 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERCAPITAL GROUP LIMITED.13 July 2001
INTERCAPITAL PRIVATE GROUP LIMITED13 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/06/1918 June 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 020110090020

View Document

14/05/1914 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS SAMANTHA ANNE WREN

View Document

09/01/199 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/01/198 January 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / IPGL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED / 08/10/2018

View Document

03/01/193 January 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID JEREMY COURTENAY-STAMP / 31/12/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company