IPITOMI LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

IPITOMI LIMITED
NEW FETTER PLACE WEST
55 FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1AA
(143 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 054 6060
Phone: 0870 600 6062
Web:
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03576505
VAT Number:
GB896 1162 00
Incorporation Date:
5 Jun 1998
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,020,307,659.00 on 15 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
5 Aug 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jun 2014
Filed on:
15 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barnaby Jenkins
11 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Jane Phillips
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PATRICK JOHN PERRY AND JAMES HAY PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2003

Previous Company Names

PRINCIPAL I.T. LIMITED
Changed 15 May 2007

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR 125 WOOD STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7AN
Changed 26 Nov 2012

45 MOORFIELDS
LONDON
EC2Y 9AE
Changed 28 Oct 2011

5TH FLOOR 45 MOORFIELDS
LONDON
EC2Y 9AE
Changed 14 Jun 2007

THE RED HOUSE
119 FORE STREET
HERTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE SG14 1AX
Changed 31 May 2007

167 TURNERS HILL
CHESHUNT
WALTHAM CROSS
HERTFORDSHIRE EN8 9BH
Changed 31 Jan 2005

43A SOUTH HILL ROAD
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE HP1 1JB
Changed 21 Sep 1998

BRIDGE HOUSE 181 QUEEN VICTORIA
STREET,
LONDON
EC4V 4DD
Changed 9 Jun 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Babergh District Council
15 £20,180.07
Department of Health
4 £1,404.20

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ipitomi.co.uk
www.ipitomi.com
www.ipitomi.active
www.ipitomi.services
www.ipitomi.technology
www.ipitomi.org.uk
www.ipitomi.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 5 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 17 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 8 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 9 May 2011 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years