IPLANET DIGITAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Feb 2016

Address

IPLANET DIGITAL LIMITED
BLACK BULL HOUSE 353-355 STATION ROAD
BAMBER BRIDGE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
PR5 6EE
(563 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Media representation services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08536749
Incorporation Date:
20 May 2013
Dissolution Date:
23 Feb 2016
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Jun 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2014
Filed on:
27 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

29 Dec 2016

Property & land PROPERTY DISCLAIMERS ENVIRONMENT & INFRASTRUCTURE DARTFORD BOROUGH COUNCIL NOTICE OF APPROVAL OF AN AREA OF SPECIAL CONTROL ORDER TOWN AND COUNTRY PLANNING ACT 1990 TOWN AND COUNTRY PLANNING (CONTROL OF ADVERTISEMENTS) (ENGLAND) REGULATIONS 2007 1. The Secretary of State has approved the Dartford Borough Council Area of Special Control Order 2015. 2. The order modifies the Dartford Borough Council Area of Special Control Order 2000 by removing the land described in the Schedule to this notice. 3. The order comes into force on Wednesday 21st December 2016 4. A copy of the order as approved has been deposited at Main Reception, Dartford Civic Centre, Home Gardens, Dartford, DA1 1DR and may be inspected there, free of charge, on any working day between the hours of 8:45am and 4:45pm. Signed…Teresa Ryszkowska…Head of Regeneration… On behalf of…Dartford Borough Council…… Date…13th December 2016………….. SCHEDULE Eastern Quarry/St Clements Valley lands north of Watling Street (shown edged in blue on the Map at the Annex to the Order) IMPORTANT Regulation 21 of the Town and Country Planning (Control of Advertisements) (England) Regulations 2007 (SI 2007/783) describes The advertisements that are permitted in an area of special control. The instances in which the existing advertisements must be removed after this order comes into force. NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER S.1013 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006 IN PURSUANCE of the powers granted by Section 1013 of the Companies Act 2006 THE SOLICITOR FOR THE AFFAIRS OF THE DUCHY OF LANCASTER as nominee for HER MAJESTY IN RIGHT OF HER MAJESTY’S DUCHY OF LANCASTER in whom the property and rights of IPLANET DIGITAL LIMITED (Company Number 08536749) (Company) vested pursuant to Section 1012 of the Companies Act 2006 when the Company was dissolved on 23 February 2016 HEREBY DISCLAIMS the title of Her Majesty in Right of Her Majesty’s Duchy of Lancaster (if any) in the premises demised by a lease of Graythwaite Manor Hotel, Grange-over-Sands, Cumbria dated 26 March 2014 and made between The Cumbria Hotel Company Limited (1) and Iplanet Digital Limited (2) as the same is delineated on a plan held by the Solicitor for the Affairs of the Duchy of Lancaster (which is available for inspection at the office of Farrer & Co 66 Lincoln’s Inn Fields London WC2A 3LH) the vesting of the premises having come to his notice on 8 September 2016 Solicitor for the Affairs of the Duchy of Lancaster 19 December 2016 NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006 DISCLAIMER OF WHOLE OF THE PROPERTY T S ref: BV21620380/1/MO 1 In this notice the following shall apply: Company Name: VOLKSPARES LIMITED

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Gardner
20 May 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
20 May 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robert Gardner
20 May 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

IDATASAFE LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2014
IPLANET TELECOM LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 2013
ACCIDENT MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 2013
SCORPIUS MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 5 Jul 2013
ACCIDENT MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2013
ACCIDENT (UK) MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2013

Previous Addresses

6 PITTMAN WAY
FULWOOD
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR2 9YW
Changed 27 Jun 2014

4 PORT WAY
ASHTON-ON-RIBBLE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR2 2YQ
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Jun 2013

29 RIBBLE AVENUE
FRECKLETON
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR4 1RU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 May 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years