IPM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

IPM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
CRANE COURT
302 LONDON ROAD
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP2 0AJ
(170 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01473 462 731
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08505054
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Jun 2018
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
15 Mar 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £105,012
Debtors: £69,702 £382
Creditors due within one year: £319,304 £101,544
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £37,028 £29,629
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £37,028 £29,629
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

6 Dec 2018

In the Matter of IPM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (Company Number 08505054) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named company (registered no: 08505054) of Crane Court, 302 London Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP2 0AJ presented on 05 November 2018 by GRAFTON MERCHANTING GB LIMITED T/A BUILDBASE of Regional Credit Control Office, Parcel Terrace, Derby, Derbyshire, DE1 1LQ (the Petitioner) claiming to be a creditor of the company, will be heard at The Law Courts, The Quayside, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne & Wear, NE1 3LA Date: 16 January 2019 Time: 10:30 (or as soon thereafter as the petition can be heard) Any person intending to appear on the hearing of the petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of that intention in accordance with rule 7.14 by 16.00 hours on 15 January 2019. The petitioner's solicitor are Silverback Commercial Law Services Limited, 8 Regents Court, Far Moor Lane, Redditch, B98 0SD. Ref: TS100937/092 Dated: 30 November 2018 In the COUNTY COURT AT YORK No 430 of 2018

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shaun Mcgovern
25 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
25 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Shaun Mcgovern
25 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Talman
25 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

STEPHEN CHARLES GROVES
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 2017
MOODY VENTURE CAPITAL LLP
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2017
MOODY VENTURE CAPITAL LLP
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2017
CRONOS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 2017
AMICUS FINANCE PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2017
AMICUS FINANCE PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2017
ELIZABETH HOLDINGS PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2016
ELIZABETH HOLDINGS PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 2015

Previous Company Names

DAWN TILL DUSK DEVELOPMENTS LTD
Changed 2 Dec 2014

Previous Addresses

31 BULL ROAD
IPSWICH
IP3 8GN
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Dec 2014

83-85 DERBY ROAD
IPSWICH
IP3 8DL
Changed 29 Sep 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 31 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 18 Sep 2015 5
30 Apr 2014 25 Feb 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years