IPM ENERGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Rooms 481 - 499 Second Floor, Salisbury House London Wall London England EC2M 5SQ

Company number
02704476
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 April 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2022

Next statement due by 15 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MISSION ENERGY LIMITED29 January 1996
EDISON MISSION ENERGY LIMITED29 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/2213 May 2022 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

22/04/2222 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-01 with no updates

View Document

24/02/2224 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Robert John Wells as a director on 2022-02-01

View Document

24/02/2224 February 2022 Termination of appointment of David George Alcock as a director on 2022-01-31

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Andrew Wilson Garner as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company