IPM ENERGY RETAIL LIMITED

Address

IPM ENERGY RETAIL LIMITED
NO. 1 LEEDS
26 WHITEHALL ROAD
LEEDS
LS12 1BE
(81 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Distribution of electricity

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06054816
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3.00 on 22 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
10 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2015
Filed on:
22 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hillary Berger
4 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Hillary Berger
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Justin Lester
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Park
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Simon Pinnell
4 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stephen Riley
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Roger Simpson
26 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
August Weiss
12 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ENERGY 4 SALE LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

TOWER HOUSE, PARKSTONE ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH15 2JH

ONE CITY WALK
LEEDS
LS11 9DX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Mar 2013

SENATOR HOUSE 85 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DP
Changed 4 Nov 2011

FLAT 4, 8 CAVENDISH PLACE
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH1 1RQ
Changed 4 Jul 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 10 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 19 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years