IPP (PPP) LIMITED

Address

IPP (PPP) LIMITED
TWO
LONDON BRIDGE
LONDON
SE1 9RA
(233 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04724036
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2014
Filed on:
15 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Muhammad Anwer
30 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Giles Frost
17 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Michael Gregory
30 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Amanda Woods
10 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SUMITOMO MITSUI BANKING CORPORATION EUROPE LIMITED (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
A SHARE CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2005
SUMITOMO MITSUI BANKING CORPORATION EUROPE LIMITED (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
A SHARE CHARGE AND EQUITABLE SHARE MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2003

Previous Company Names

BABCOCK & BROWN (PPP) LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/09/2009 FROM
LEVEL 15
5 ALDERMANBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2V 7HR
Changed 29 Sep 2009

7TH FLOOR
1 FLEET PLACE
LONDON
EC4M 7NR
Changed 10 Oct 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 14 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 26 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years