IPP PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

IPP PROPERTIES LIMITED
TWO
LONDON BRIDGE
LONDON
SE1 9RA
(201 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03514470
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2015
Filed on:
2 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Muhammad Anwer
30 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Giles Frost
13 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Michael Gregory
17 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Nicholas Singleton
17 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Amanda Woods
10 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND IN ITS CAPACITY AS TRUSTEE FOR THE SECUREDPARTIES
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND (FOR ITSELF AND ON BEHALF OF THE SECUREDPARTIES)
LETTER - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jan 2004
ABBEY NATIONAL TREASURY SERVICES PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND ON BEHALF OF THE SECURED PARTIES)
MORTGAGE OF SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 2002
ABBEY NATIONAL TREASURY SERVICES PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND ON BEHALF OF THESECURED PARTIES)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 2002
ABBEY NATIONAL TREASURY SERVICES PLC, AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SENIOR CREDITORS
MORTGAGE OVER SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2002
ABBEY NATIONAL TREASURY SERVICES PLC,AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND ONBEHALF OF THE FINANCE PARTIES
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2001

Previous Company Names

BABCOCK & BROWN PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 2009
BOOTLE PFI SOLUTIONS 1998 LIMITED
Changed 22 Jul 1998
PRECIS (1622) LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/09/2009 FROM
LEVEL 15
5 ALDERMANBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2V 7HR
Changed 29 Sep 2009

7TH FLOOR
1 FLEET PLACE
LONDON EC4M 7NR
Changed 10 Oct 2007

LEVEL 1 EXCHANGE HOUSE
PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2HS
Changed 15 Apr 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 21 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 14 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 26 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years