IPPLEPEN PROPERTY LIMITED



Legal registered address
VALUE HOUSE STORES LTD. CLOVELLY ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BIDEFORD DEVON EX39 3HN

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2019
Cash in bank
£723.94k
Current assets
£894.41k
Fixed assets
£3.30m
Current creditors
£1.01m
Shareholders funds
£2.89m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02778386
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 January 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 January 2020

Next statement due by 13 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FERMOYS GARDEN CENTRE & FARM SHOP LIMITED24 October 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/02/2014 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

15/01/1915 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018

View Accounts

30/01/1830 January 2018 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 027783860007

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following IPPLEPEN PROPERTY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company