IPRISM UNDERWRITING AGENCY LIMITED

Address

IPRISM UNDERWRITING AGENCY LIMITED
NEW BROAD STREET HOUSE
35 NEW BROAD STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC2M 1NH
(433 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05604278
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£400,000.00 on 9 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
18 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Oct 2015
Filed on:
19 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brent Escott
23 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
John Lawton
13 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Oxborrow
13 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Edward Yost
3 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2014

Previous Company Names

I PRISM UNDERWRITING AGENCY LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 2006

Previous Addresses

35 NEW BROAD STREET HOUSE
35 NEW BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2M 1NH
ENGLAND
Changed 5 May 2016

5TH FLOOR 133
HOUNDSDITCH
LONDON
EC3A 7BX
Changed 5 May 2016

100 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3M 5JD
Changed 4 Jul 2011

7 MARKHAM SQUARE
LONDON
SW3 4UY
Changed 2 Nov 2006

10 NORWICH STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1BD
Changed 27 Jan 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 18 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2014 13 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 20 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 26 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 30 Mar 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years