IPRO MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Company number 04166303



Last updated 29 May 2018
Registered office address
UNIT 3 HADDENHAM BUSINESS PARK HADDENHAM AYLESBURY BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP17 8LJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2019

Next statement due by 14 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WDX TECHNOLOGY LIMITED21 June 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
09/04/189 April 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DARREN REYNOLDSView PDF
12/03/1812 March 2018RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£535.50k
Current assets
£2.17m
Fixed assets
£66.16k
Current creditors
£1.35m
Shareholders funds
£869.70k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company