IPS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Northbank House Sir Thomas Longley Road Medway City Estate Rochester Kent ME2 4DU

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£363.03k
Current assets
£1.00m
Current creditors
£778.93k
Shareholders funds
£500.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03368622
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
9 May 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2022

Next statement due by 23 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2245) LIMITED12 June 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-09 with updates

View Document

02/12/212 December 2021 Appointment of Mrs Teresa Wilson as a director on 2021-12-01

View Document

02/12/212 December 2021 Appointment of Mrs Kier Elizabeth Price as a director on 2021-12-01

View Document

02/12/212 December 2021 Appointment of Mrs Mary Caroline Holmes as a director on 2021-12-01

View Document

02/12/212 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Kerrigan Mark Jones as a director on 2021-12-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company