IPS PENSIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
DUNN'S HOUSE ST PAUL'S ROAD SALISBURY WILTSHIRE ENGLAND SP2 7BF

Company number
02601833
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 April 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 April 2020

Next statement due by 22 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IPS ACTUARIAL SERVICES LIMITED3 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/07/217 July 2021 Appointment of Richard Alexander Rowney as a director on 2021-06-23

View Document

17/04/1917 April 2019 AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

09/04/199 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

09/04/199 April 2019 27/03/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 3350000

View Document

12/02/1912 February 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GAVIN HOWARD

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following IPS PENSIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company