IPSEN LIMITED

Address

IPSEN LIMITED
190 BATH ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 3XE
Phone: 01753 627 627
Phone: 01904 558 360
Phone: 0844 561 2008
Phone: 0844 561 8899
Phone: 01753 627 777
Fax: 01753 627 628
Fax: 01753 627 842
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06751069
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 17 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
12 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2014
Filed on:
17 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Barnsley
27 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Edward Booth
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Olivier Jochem
9 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Nicole Launay
31 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ewan Mcdowall
27 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jane Pullen
30 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

IPSEN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2008

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
90 £273,190.86
Department of Health
10 £56,617.93

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ipsen.and
www.ipsen.motorcycles
www.ipsen.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 12 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 31 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 19 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 4 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years