IPSOS ENGINEERING LTD

Company number 06827197



Last updated 23 September 2019
Registered office address
34 ARAGON AVENUE THAMES DITTON SURREY KT7 0PX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
23 February 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 February 2019

Next statement due by 8 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOISE & VIBRATION CONTROL LTD7 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/02/1928 February 2019Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019View PDF
23/02/1923 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
04/03/184 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/02/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-02-28)
Current assets
£26.33k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£3.82k
Shareholders funds
£22.50k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company