IPSWICH SOFTWARE LIMITED

Address

IPSWICH SOFTWARE LIMITED
CLAYDON COURT
OLD IPSWICH ROAD
CLAYDON
SUFFOLK
IP6 0AE
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Information technology consultancy activities

Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03957923
Incorporation Date:
28 Mar 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
24 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Mar 2015
Filed on:
8 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £2,196 £2,386 £37,429
Debtors: £52,647 £54,370 £13,429
Creditors due within one year: £16,678 £18,895 £12,429
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £38,165 £37,861 £38,429
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £48,394 £47,049
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Rae
29 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Jane Riley
29 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

NORTHMARK LIMITED
Changed 5 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

UNIT 210 FELAW MALTINGS
44 FELAW STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK IP2 8SJ
Changed 27 Jan 2002

19 WEYMOUTH ROAD
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK IP4 5BB
Changed 9 Jun 2000

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 6 Apr 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ipswichsoftware.co.uk
www.ipswichsoftware.com
www.ipswichsoftware.active
www.ipswichsoftware.computer
www.ipswichsoftware.and
www.ipswich.software
www.ipswichsoftware.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years