IQ (EUROPE) LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Jan 2012

Address

IQ (EUROPE) LIMITED
YORK HOUSE
4 SHEEPSCAR WAY
LEEDS
LS7 3JB
(173 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale electric household goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02857237
Incorporation Date:
28 Sep 1993
Dissolution Date:
7 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
7 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
15 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Adams
1 Apr 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
28 May 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2007
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 1996

Previous Company Names

INTERQUARTZ (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

1 CITY SQUARE
LEEDS
LS1 2AL
Changed 10 Jun 2010

GEMINI GRANGE SANDBECK WAY
WETHERBY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS22 7DN
Changed 22 Aug 2008

C/O DELOITTE & TOUCHE
1 CITY SQUARE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2AL
Changed 22 Aug 2008

10-12 EAST PARADE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2AJ
Changed 29 Jan 2003

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 12 Jan 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 7 Oct 2008 7
31 Mar 2007 18 Jun 2007 3
31 Mar 2006 18 May 2006 2
31 Mar 2005 13 Jun 2005 3
31 Mar 2004 7 Jun 2004 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years