IQ FIRE LIMITED

Company number 05024178



Last updated 23 October 2019
Registered office address
SKY HOUSE RAANS ROAD AMERSHAM BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP6 6JQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 January 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 October 2018

Next statement due by 2 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

43342 - Glazing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZONE INTERIORS LIMITED4 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/05/1920 May 2019CESSATION OF GRAHAM JOHN THOMPSON AS A PSCView PDF
20/05/1920 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GRAHAM THOMPSONView PDF
20/05/1920 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY GRAHAM THOMPSONView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£28.19k
Current assets
£270.92k
Current creditors
£88.03k
Shareholders funds
£183.08k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company