IQ MEDIA LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Coach House Sundial House Altrincham Road Styal Wilmslow Cheshire SK9 4JE

Company number
04540201
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
19 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 September 2021

Next statement due by 3 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

59112 - Video production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
K & S (474) LIMITED8 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/04/226 April 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

21/10/2121 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-19 with no updates

View Document

19/02/2019 February 2020 CURREXT FROM 30/11/2019 TO 31/03/2020

View Document

11/11/1911 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018 MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company